This Year's Neighbors
Click here to see the August edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the July edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the June edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the May editon of Neighbors
Click here to see the April edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the March edition of Neighbors

The 2017 Archives
Click here to see the December edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the November edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the October edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the September edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the August edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the July edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the June edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the May edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the April edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the March edition of Neighbors

The 2016 Archives
Click here to see the December edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the November edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the October edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the September 2016 edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the August 2016 edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the July 2016 edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the June 2016 edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the May 2016 edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the April 2016 edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the March 2016 edition of Neighbors

The 2015 Archives
Click here to see the December edition of NEIGHBORS
Click here to see the November edition of NEIGHBORS
Click here to see the October edition of NEIGHBORS

Click here to see the September edition of NEIGHBORS

Click here to see the August edition of NEIGHBORS

Click here to see the July edition of NEIGHBORS
Click here to see the June edition of NEIGHBORS
Click here to see the May edition of NEIGHBORS

Click here to see the April edition of NEIGHBORS
Click here to see the March edition of NEIGHBORS
Neighbors is a monthly
newspaper published from
March through December
and distributed
in Cass County, Michigan
and the surrounding area.
It is distributed free of charge
by US Mail to the homes
on 22 lakes in the area,
and is available (free)
at nearly 100 public locations
in the county.

To contact us call Fred Stein at
269-228-1080
or Phil Vitale at 269-476-1680

Click here to contact
us by email



Click for Media Kit & Ad rates
(pdf version)

Please note: 2018 ad rates are the same
as previous years' ad rates!

Click here for 2008 Archives
Click here for 2007 Archives
Click here for 2006 Archives
Click here to contact
us by email


To contacdt us, call our office at
269-445-9200
or 269-228-1080

Index to Neighbors' Advertisers in August 2018
Boats, Marinas, Piers, Sports
Apollo Marine 888-996-BOAT
http://www.apollomarine.com
Boat Butler 476-2222 http://www.boatbutlermarine.com
Corey Lake Marine 244-587
Diamond Lake Marina 445-2191
http://www.diamond-lake-marina.business.site
Eagle Lake Marine 699-5103 http://www.eaglelakemarine.com
Hampshire Golf 782-7476
http://www.hampshire36.com
O'Donnell's Docks 244-1445 http://www.odonnellsdocks.com
Outpost Sports 574-259-1000
htttp://www.OutpostSports.com
Pier Perfection 233-2222 http://www.pierperfection.com
Starboard Choice Marine 414-4351
http://www.stbcm.com

Construction, Home Improvement,
Repair

Advantage Plumbing 687-7192
BLT Mechanical 574-250-4158
Budget Blinds 888-882-8343
http://www.budgetblinds.com/
Carters Motors 476-2220
Cass Outdoor Power 445-2231
Diamond Construction 759-4010
Fryman Construction 329-9088
Goens Painting 423-7813
Grover’s Plumbing Service 268-2017
Hearth & Home 800-769-3031
http://www.hearthandhome-sb.com/
Imperial Furniture 800-884-5020
http://www.imperialfurnituredowagiac.com
Larry's Painting 445-3973
Reds Custom Tile 574-226-9965
Saugatuck Gallery 857-1189
Sun and Shade Awnings 244-5307
http://www.sunandshadeawnings.com

Dental/Medical/Health
Afdent 574-277-2220
http://www.afdent.com
Cass COA 445-8110
http://www.casscoa.org/
Cass Medical Care Facility 445-3801
http://www.ccmcf.org
Forest Glen 782-5300
http://www.leisure-living.com
Life Care Ambulance Service 800-267-1161
http://www.lifecareems.org

Education
Cass District Library 445-3400
http://www.cass.lib.mi.us/

Financial

Kemner Iott Insurance 445-2425
http://www.kemneriottagency.com/
Union Insurance 641-5995
htttp://www.unionins.net
United Capital 574-522-3738
http://www.unitedcp.com/in2

Food, Restaurants, Liquor,
Catering, Markets

Frankie's by the Tracks 273-9015
Hardings 445-2607
Jake’s Country Meats 445-3020
http://www.jakescountrymeats.com
KB Village Express 445-2754
Marcello's 445-3900
Zeke's Restaurant 782-5070
http://www.zekesdowagiac.com

Lawn/Landscaping
JL Landscaping 445-2111
Locke's Friendly Acres 423-6536
Mroszek Sod Farm 646-2009
http://www.mroszeksodfarm.com
Paradise Lawn Service 476-7131
Turf Services 782-6990
Wright Way Lawn Service 445-3302

Real Estate
Dennis Bamber 574-518-1656
http://www.cressyeverett.com
Jerdon Real Estate 782-4000
http://www.jerdon.net
Lake Life Realty Group 445-8877
http://www.thelakelife.com
Michigan Lakes Team 240-0145
http://www.michiganlakesteam.com

Misc.
Cleopatra's Hair Hut 445-2686

Just Hair 445-8400
McGann Hay Funeral Home 574-232-1411
http://www.mcgannhay.com
Southwestern Michigan College n/a
http://www.swmich.edu
Tuesley, Hall, Kanopa 574-232-3538
http://www.thklaw.com
Village Floral 445-2393
Zurko Promotions 715-526-9769
http://zurkopromotions.com

Political.
Louis Csokas
Dixie Ann File
Bernie Williamson 445-9100