This Year's Neighbors
Click here to see the September 2016 edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the August 2016 edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the July 2016 edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the June 2016 edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the May 2016 edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the April 2016 edition of Neighbors
Click here to see the March 2016 edition of Neighbors

The 2015 Archives
Click here to see the December edition of NEIGHBORS

Click here to see the November edition of NEIGHBORS
Click here to see the October edition of NEIGHBORS

Click here to see the September edition of NEIGHBORS

Click here to see the August edition of NEIGHBORS

Click here to see the July edition of NEIGHBORS
Click here to see the June edition of NEIGHBORS
Click here to see the May edition of NEIGHBORS

Click here to see the April edition of NEIGHBORS
Click here to see the March edition of NEIGHBORS
Neighbors is a monthly
newspaper published from
March through December
and distributed
in Cass County, Michigan
and the surrounding area.
It is distributed free of charge
by US Mail to the homes
on 22 lakes in the area,
and is available (free)
at nearly 100 public locations
in the county.

To contact us call Fred Stein at
269-228-1080
or Phil Vitale at 269-476-1680

Click here to contact
us by email



Click for Media Kit & Ad rates
(pdf version)

Please note: 2016 adrates are the same as 2015 rates!

Click here for 2008 Archives
Click here for 2007 Archives
Click here for 2006 Archives
Click here to contact
us by email


To contacdt us, call our office at
269-445-9200
or 269-228-1080

Index to Neighbors' Advertisers in September 2016

Boats, Marinas, Piers, Sports
Apollo Marine 888-996-BOAT
http://www.apollomarine.net
Boat Butler 476-2222
http://www.boatbutlermarine.com
Eagle Lake Marine 699-5103
http://www.eaglelakemarine.com
Greg's Pontoons 279-7275
JMS Pier 62-0082
http://www.pierperfection.com
Hampshire Golf 782-7476
O'Donnell's Docks 244-1446
http://www.odonnellsdocks.com
Starboard Choice
TriLakes Marine 641-2154
http://www.trilakesmarine.com

Construction, Home Improvement,
Repair

Advantage Plumbing 687-7192
BLT Mechanical 574-250-4158
Budget Blinds 888-882-8343
http://www.budgetblinds.com/
Carters Motors 476-2220
Cass Outdoor Power 445-2231
Clean-n-Care 462-2736
Diamond Construction 759-4010
Fryman Construction 329-9088
Grover’s Service 268-2017
Hearth & Home 800-769-3031
http://www.hearthandhome-sb.com/
Imperial Furniture 800-884-5020
http://www.imperialfurnituredowagiac.com
Larry's Painting 445-3973
Martin Unlimited 445-8205
http://www.martinunlimited.com
RS Pest Control 574-534-7348
Saugatuck Gallery 857-1189
Sun and Shade Awnings 244-5307
http://www.sunandshadeawnings.com

Dental/Medical/Health
Afdent 574-277-2220
http://www.afdent.com
Cass COA 445-8110
http://www.casscoa.org/
Cass Medical Care Facility 445-3801
http://www.ccmcf.org
Forest Glen 782-5300
http://www.leisure-living.com
Smile Center 445-5550
http://www.smilecass.com/

Education
Cass District Library 445-3400
http://www.cass.lib.mi.us/

Financial

Compass Wealth Advisors 888-820-9100
http://www.compasswa.com/
Kemner Iott Insurance 445-2425
http://www.kemneriottagency.com/
Union Insurance 641-5995
htttp://www.unionins.net

Food, Restaurants, Liquor,
Catering, Markets

Frankie's by the Tracks 273-9015
Hardings 445-2607
Jake’s Country Meats 445-3020
http://www.jakescountrymeats.com
Lindy's 782-4533
Stacy’s 699-5113
Zeke's 782-5070
http://www.zekesdowagiac.com

Lawn/Landscaping
JL Landscaping 445-2111
Mroczek Sod Farm 646-2009
http://www.mroczeksodfarm.com
North Star Landscaping 445-9100
http://www.northstarlandscape.net/
Turf Services 782-6990
Wright Way Lawn Service 445-3302

Real Estate
Dennis Bamber 574-518-1656
http://www.cressyeverett.com
Michigan Lakes and Land 574-536-6363
http:www.MichiganLakesAndLand.com
Michigan Lakes Team 240-0145
http://www.michiganlakesteam.com

Misc.
Cleopatra’s Hair Hut 445-2686
Cressy & Everett 358-4324
http://www.cressyeverett.com
McGann Hay Funeral Home 574-232-1411
http://www.mcgannhay.com
Tuesley Hall Kanopa 445-1818
http://www.thklaw.com
Vetter Chevrolet 278-1485
http://www.vetterchevy.com